Jan Feb Apr June July Sept Oct Nov

January Photo Challenge Contest

Abstract
Sharon Winzler - 1st

Abstract
Grace Garrett - 2nd

Abstract
S. Bailey - 3rd

Holidays
Dave Randolph -1st

Holidays
S. Bailey - 2nd

Holidays
Chris Schonwalder -3rd

Top

February Open Competition

2009 Photo Competitions

Black and White

Lee Dawson - 1st

Lee Wald - 2nd

Patrick Day - 3rd

Penny Koopman - HM

Don Simpson - HM

Jon Brothers - HM

 
Color

Jon Brothers

Jon Brothers - 1st

Richard Stickney

Richard Stickney - 2nd

David Strevel

David Strevel - 3rd

Brian Fullington

Brian Fullington - HM

John Stroud

JohnStroud - HM

Patrick Day - HM

Penny Koopman

Penny Koopman - HM

   
Top

April Portrait Competition

Black and White

Brian Fullington - 1st

Jeff Miller - 2nd

Patrick Day - 3rd

Patrick Day - HM

Jeff Miller - HM  
 
Color

 

Jeff Miller - 1st

Jeff Miller - 2nd

Marilyn Peryer - 3rd

Nicholas D’Amato - HM

Berl Bartly - HM

Brian Fullington - HM

Top

June Nature Competition

Black and White

 

John Schwaller - 1st

BW 2nd

Jim Ruff - 2nd

BW 3rd

Brian Fullington - 3rd

 

John Schwaller - HM

   
 
Color

Color 1st

Chris Schonwalder - 1st

Nicholas D'Amato - 2nd

Color 3rd

Brian Fullington - 3rd

Color HM

Dick Cicone - HM

Color HM

Jim Ruff - HM

Color HM

Alan Neifeld - HM

Top

July Photo Challenge

Hot & Cold
David Froelich -1st

Hot & Cold
Chris Schonwalder - 2nd

Hot & Cold
Patrick Day - 3rd

Hot & Cold
Barbara Froelich - HM

Hot & Cold
Nick Koopman - HM

 

Hands & Feet
Chris
Schonwalder - 1st

Hands & Feet
Patrick Day - 2nd

Hands & Feet
Dick Cicone - 3rd

Hands & Feet
Mike Acquesta - HM

Hands & Feet
David Froelich - HM

 
Top

September Abstract Competition

Black and White

Jean Coale - 1st

Richard Stickney - 2nd

 

Don Simpson - 3rd

David Froelich - HM

 

 

 

 

 
Color

Barbara Froelich - 1st

Jim Ruff - 2nd

Don Simpson - 3rd

 

David Strevel - HM

Barbara Froelich - HM

Linda Jones - HM

Top

October Photo Challenge

Architecture
Brian Fullington - 1st

Architecture
Lee Wald - 2nd

Architecture
Surapon - 3rd

Architecture
Dave Randolph - HM

Architecture
Mike Acquesta - HM

Architecture
Chris Schonwalder -HM

Architecture
Richard Stickney - HM

   

Night
Chris Schonwalder - 1st

Night
Susan Bailey - 2nd

Night
Brian Fullington - 3rd

Night
Surapon - HM

Night
Marilyn Peryer -HM

 
Top

November Open Competition

Black & White

Don Simpson - 1st

John Schwaller - 2nd

Brian Fullington - 3rd

Jim Ruff - HM

John Schwaller - HM

Jim Ruff - HM

 
Color

Jim Ruff - 1st

David Froelich - 2nd

Don Simpson - 3rd

Cary Spangler - HM

John Schwaller - HM

Barbara Froelich - HM

Marilyn Peryer - HM

   
Top